World Championships | 01-02 | Championnats du Monde
Kevin Pauwels, BEL
Kevin Pauwels, BEL

Stybar | Thielemans
Stybar | Thielemans

Kevin Pauwels, BEL
Kevin Pauwels, BEL


www.2x2002.com
www.2x2002.com


Results / Résultats:

02.02.2002:

11.00 men/hommes Hommes / Men Juniors
14.00 men/hommes Hommes / Men U23

03.02.2002:

11.00 women/femmes Women / Femmes
Élites / Juniors

14.00 men/hommes Men / Hommes Élites


Info info
images: ©2001-2002


  U C I : World Championships | Championnats du Monde : 2001-2002

Zolder, BEL: 02-03.02.2002


UCO: 2001-2002

Cyclo-cross



Results / Résultats: 02.02.2002:11.00 Hommes hommes/men juniors Men Juniors
Kuzniak | Pauwels | Stybar
Kuzniak | Pauwels | Stybar

  Rk Bib Name,Firstname Nat Time Gap Distance Average
  Rg No Nom,Prénom Nat Temps Ecart Distance Moyenne
                 
gold 1 22 PAUWELS Kevin BEL 43:41   18.288 Km 25.119 Km/h
silver 2 18 KUZNIAK Krzysztof POL 43:52 + 11    
bronze 3 8 STYBAR Zdenek CZE 43:56 + 15    
  4 3 KULHAVY Jaroslav CZE 44:07 + 26    
  5 23 THIELEMANS Mike BEL 44:15 + 34    
  6 45 GNIOT Felix GER 44:15 + 34    
  7 50 ZAMPEDRI Derik ITA 44:15 + 34    
  8 43 PETROLL Jens GER 44:18 + 37    
  9 26 VANTHOURENHOUT D. BEL 44:25 + 44    
  10 38 LANG Pirmin SUI 44:37 + 56    
  11 9 FONDARD Romain FRA 44:41 + 1:00    
  12 13 VILLA Romain FRA 44:43 + 1:02    
  13 20 SOETENS Jan BEL 44:45 + 1:04    
  14 5 SEL Jan CZE 44:45 + 1:04    
  15 44 STRUCH Thorsten GER 44:46 + 1:05    
  16 2 ADEL Pavel CZE 45:00 + 1:19    
  17 29 VAN GROOTEL Frank NED 45:03 + 1:22    
  18 31 LANGEVELD Sebastiaan NED 45:08 + 1:27    
  19 47 DAMIANI Luca ITA 45:08 + 1:27    
  20 37 DEVAUD Gregory SUI 45:08 + 1:27    
  21 10 DELAUTRE Adrien FRA 45:10 + 1:29    
  22 61 BRADFORD Aaron USA 45:11 + 1:30    
  23 49 BASSO Stefano ITA 45:22 + 1:41    
  24 21 SELS Nick BEL 45:44 + 2:03    
  25 36 TRAFELET Stefan SUI 45:44 + 2:03    
  26 79 DIDIER Laurent LUX 45:58 + 2:17    
  27 15 MUDYN Lukasz POL 46:13 + 2:32    
  28 35 FLÜCKIGER Lukas SUI 46:13 + 2:32    
  29 6 SULC Ladislav CZE 46:21 + 2:40    
  30 32 VAN IJZENDOORN Eddy NED 46:23 + 2:42    
  31 27 MAGIELSE Guus NED 46:24 + 2:43    
  32 11 PEDEMANAUD Fabien FRA 46:28 + 2:47    
  33 63 ANTHONY Jesse USA 46:35 + 2:54    
  34 46 HILL Benjamin GER 47:12 + 3:31    
  35 80 SCHLECK Andy LUX 47:18 + 3:37    
  36 54 GAJDOSIK Stefan SVK 47:23 + 3:42    
  37 55 GLOVNIAK Lubomir SVK 47:31 + 3:50    
  38 34 BOOM Lars NED 47:33 + 3:52    
  39 57 HOUSE Mike USA 47:33 + 3:52    
  40 60 BOOKWALTER Brent USA 47:45 + 4:04    
  41 39 BERTSCHINGER Beat SUI 48:01 + 4:20    
  42 71 SANCHEZ Eladio ESP 48:01 + 4:20    
  43 17 SPLAWSKI Slawomir POL 48:28 + 4:47    
  44 16 TACIAK Mateusz POL 48:28 + 4:47    
  45 72 CORCHERO Asier ESP 48:40 + 4:59    
  46 65 ROACH Steven GBR 48:48 + 5:07    
  47 82 JOERGENSEN S. DEN 48:48 + 5:07    
  48 14 BELOT Nicolas FRA 48:52 + 5:11    
  49 58 HILL Chris USA 49:01 + 5:20    
  50 68 PRITCHARD Matthew GBR 49:11 + 5:30    
  51 51 BALDUCCI Daniele ITA 49:21 + 5:40    
  52 52 PETCHENINE Evgueni RUS 49:43 + 6:02    
  53 69 GOENAGA Xavier ESP 49:52 + 6:11    
  54 81 YOSHIMITSU Tsuji JPN 50:06 + 6:25    
  55 67 GASCOIGNE Adam GBR 50:08 + 6:27    
  56 56 BATORA Lukas SVK 51:00 + 7:19    
  57 64 RUSSELL Mark GBR 51:26 + 7:45    
  58 73 RODRIGUEZ Nestor ESP 52:20 + 8:39    
  59 70 MUNDUATE Onaitz ESP 53:24 + 9:43    
                 
  60 53 ZAGULYAEV Nikolay RUS -1 Lap      
  61 76 POGREBNYAK Denys UKR -1 Lap      
  62 74 LEEB Klaus AUT -1 Lap      
                 
    48 LONGHI Flavio alex ITA AB.      
    78 LATIFOV Rasim UKR AB.      
    83 CRECIUM Dumitru MDA AB.      


Start nos | Dossards:

Prenoms Noms UCI Nat
1 ONDREJ KVASNICA CZE 19840226 CZE
2 PAVEL ADEL CZE 19841103 CZE
3 JAROSLAV KULHAVÝ CZE 19850108 CZE
4 LUKAS FUS CZE 19850202 CZE
5 JAN SEL CZE 19850506 CZE
6 LADISLAV SULC CZE 19850602 CZE
7 FRANTISEK KLOUCEK CZE 19850818 CZE
8 ZDENEK STYBAR CZE 19851211 CZE
9 ROMAIN FONDARD FRA19840125 FRA
10 ADRIEN DELAUTRE FRA19840412 FRA
11 FABIEN PEDEMANAUD FRA19840612 FRA
12 MICHEL BOHN FRA19841030 FRA
13 ROMAIN VILLA FRA19850427 FRA
14 NICOLAS BELOT FRA19850908 FRA
15 LUKASZ MUDYN POL19840423 POL
16 MATEUSZ TACIAK POL19840619 POL
17 KRZYSZTOF SPLAWSKI POL19840703 POL
18 KRZYSZTOF KUZNIAK POL19840722 POL
19 KRYSPIN PYRGIES POL19850104 POL
20 JAN SOETENS BEL19840107 BEL
21 NICK SELS BEL19840315 BEL
22 KEVIN PAUWELS BEL19840412 BEL
23 MIKE THIELEMANS BEL19840509 BEL
24 JEF DE BOECK BEL19841204 BEL
25 TOM VAN DEN BOSCH BEL19850605 BEL
26 DIETER VANTHOURENHOUT BEL19850620 BEL
27 GUUS MAGIELSE NED19840131 NED
28 BART RIETVELD NED19840218 NED
29 FRANK VAN GROOTEL NED19840813 NED
30 COEN SEVENS NED19840926 NED
31 SEBASTIAAN LANGEVELD NED19850117 NED
32 EDDY VAN IJZENDOORN NED19850321 NED
33 BRAM WIND NED19850722 NED
34 LARS BOOM NED19851230 NED
35 LUKAS FLÜCKIGER SUI 19840131 SUI
36 STEFAN TRAFELET SUI 19840323 SUI
37 GREGORY DEVAUD SUI 19840529 SUI
38 PIRMIN LANG SUI 19841125 SUI
39 BEAT BERTSCHINGER SUI 19850208 SUI
40 YVES CORMINBOEUF SUI 19850410 SUI
41 TILL SCHALTEGGER SUI 19850420 SUI
42 CORNELIUS HÄRING SUI 19851214 SUI
43 JENS PETROLL GER19840120 GER
44 THORSTEN STRUCH GER19840416 GER
45 FELIX GNIOT GER19841214 GER
46 BENJAMIN HILL GER19850217 GER
47 LUCA DAMIANI ITA19841108 ITA
48 FLAVIO ALEX LONGHI ITA19841208 ITA
49 STEFANO BASSO ITA19850101 ITA
50 DERIK ZAMPEDRI ITA19850617 ITA
51 DANIELE BALDUCCI ITA19851103 ITA
52 EVGUENI PETCHENIN RUS19840414 RUS
53 NIKOLAY ZAGULYAEV RUS19850512 RUS
54 STEFAN GAJDOSIK SVK19840310 SVK
55 LUBOMIR GLOVNIAK SVK19840919 SVK
56 LUKAS BATORA SVK19850917 SVK
57 MIKE HOUSE USA19840109 USA
58 CHRISTOPHER HILL USA19840118 USA
59 BEN COLEMAN USA19840123 USA
60 BRENT BOOKWALTER USA19840216 USA
61 AARON BRADFORDS USA19840909 USA
62 ZAK GRABOWSKI USA19850226 USA
63 JESSE ANTHONY USA19850612 USA
64 MARK RUSSELL GBR19840510 GBR
65 STEVEN ROACH GBR19840616 GBR
66 CRAIG COOKE GBR19841228 GBR
67 ADAM GASCOIGNE GBR19850521 GBR
68 MATTHEW PRITCHARD GBR19850822 GBR
69 XAVIER GOENAGA ESP19840317 ESP
70 ONAITZ MUNDUATE ESP19840425 ESP
71 ELADIO SANCHEZ ESP19840712 ESP
72 ASIER CORCHERO ESP19840724 ESP
73 NESTOR RODRIGUEZ ESP19850116 ESP
74 KLAUS LEEB AUT19850904 AUT
75 IHOR MYRONENKO UKR UKR
76 DENYS POGREBNYAK UKR19840619 UKR
77 SERHIIY MYRONENKO UKR19841201 UKR
78 RASIM LATIFOV UKR19850220 UKR
79 LAURENT DIDIER LUX19840719 LUX
80 ANDY SCHLECK LUX19850610 LUX
81 TSUJI YOSHIMITSU JPN19840811 JPN
82 SOEREN SOEBY JOERGENSEN DEN19841126 DEN
83 DUMITRY CRECIUM MDA19840131 MDA
84 DUMITRY CRETU MDA19840312 MDA
85 JUKKA VASTARANTA FIN19840329 FIN

© 2001-2002 UCI