UCI - 2000

Hanka Kupfernagel
Hanka Kupfernagel - GER

Louise Robinson
Louise Robinson - GBR

Daphny van den Brand
Daphny van den Brand - NED

Alison Dunlap
Alison Dunlap - USA

Hanka Kupfernagel
Hanka Kupfernagel - GER


Images:

Graham Watson go! / allez!
FatTireFotos go! / allez!


http://www.wkveldrijden2000.nl/

Results / Résultats:

2000:

  • Men / hommes go! / allez!
  • Women / femmes
  • U23 go! / allez!
  • Juniors go! / allez!
1999:
  • Men / hommes go! / allez!
  • U23 go! / allez!
  • Juniors go! / allez!

UCI 100 World Championships
Championnats du Monde


Sint-Michielsgestel, NED - 29-30.1.2000
Results: Femmes - Élite - Women
podium
Robinson | Kupfernagel | van den Brand

place   name / nom   nat t t'+ ucicode bib
                 
1   KUPFERNAGEL,Hanka   GER 42:10 0 GER19740319 18
2   ROBINSON ,Louise   GBR 43:07 57 GBR19650112 49
3   VAN DEN BRAND,Daphny   NED 43:26 1:16 NED19780406 13
4   LEBOUCHER,Laurence   FRA 44:13 2:03 FRA19720222 34
5   DUNLAP,Alison   USA 44:40 2:30 USA19690727 25
6   DORLAND,Corine   NED 45:05 2:55 NED19730630 8
7   EPIFANOVA,Alla   RUS 45:24 3:14 RUS19761202 16
8   RICHARDSON,Carmen   USA 45:25 3:15 USA19670219 30
9   VELTHUIS,Inge   NED 45:46 3:36 NED19710319 14
10   DAUCOURT,Chantal   SUI 46:07 3:57 SUI19660623 33
11   JANSEN,Dani‰lle   NED 46:22 4:12 NED19790127 9
12   GRANDE,Ann   USA 46:28 4:18 USA19681219 26
13   MATTHES,Ruth   USA 46:31 4:21 USA19650901 29
14   TRIQUET,Nadia   FRA 46:33 4:23 FRA19781025 35
15   REDDEN,Chrissy   CAN 46:45 4:35 CAN19660316 15
16   LEIJTEN,Nicole   NED 47:09 4:59 NED19751111 10
17   MARUNDE,Regina   GER 47:22 5:12 GER19680826 19
18   COOKE,Nicole   GBR 47:28 5:18 GBR19830413 45
19   JERABKOVA,Jana   CZE 47:47 5:37 CZE19730208 38
20   HAVLIKOVA,Pavla   CZE 47:47 5:37 CZE19830420 36
21   TOVAGLIERI,Giuliana   ITA 48:05 5:55 ITA19650914 7
22   LAROY,Lory   BEL 48:30 6:20 BEL19641010 41
23   OGISHIMA,Mika   JPN 48:50 6:40 JPN19710212 52
24   KAIN,Shari   USA 49:07 6:57 USA19641117 27
25   BŽHLER,Alexandra   SUI 49:54 7:44 SUI19680314 32
26   MISS BACH,Sandra   GER 49:56 7:46 GER19780319 20
27   BORTOUN,Paola   ITA 49:56 7:46 ITA19690427 4
28   NOBUS,Anja   BEL 50:22 8:12 BEL19740409 42
29   MACGREGOR,Helen   GBR 50:31 8:21 GBR19710228 47
30   WASIUK,Marzena   POL 50:34 8:24 POL19811020 3
31   SALA,Veronica   ITA 50:50 8:40 ITA19721024 5
32   COPNALL,Jenny   GBR 51:09 8:59 GBR19751119 46
33   VERMEIREN,Katleen   BEL 51:23 9:13 BEL19780923 43
34   GAMONAL FERRERA,Rocio   ESP 51:23 9:13 ESP19790225 22
35   CARTER,Susan   GBR 51:37 9:27 GBR19671123 44
                 
36   FUENTES MOLEDO,Lidia   ESP 0 0 ESP19741215 21
37   NUNO PALACIO,Aida   ESP 0 0 ESP19831124 23
38   JUSZCZAK,Sylwia   POL 0 0 POL19780805 1
38   WARCZYK,Dorota   POL 0 0 POL19750710 2
40   ROBU,Liliana   MDA 0 0 MDA19750615 53


Start list:

DOSSARDS/BIB NOMS/NAME CODE UCI/UCI CODE NAT
       
1 JUSZCZAK Sylwia POL 19780805 POL
2 WARCZYK Dorota POL 19750710 POL
3 WASIUK Marzena POL 19811020 POL
4 BORTOUN Paola ITA 19690427 ITA
5 SALA Veronica ITA 19721024 ITA
6 STROPPARO Annabella ITA 19680704 ITA
7 TOVAGLIERI Giuliana ITA 19650914 ITA
8 DORLAND Corine NED 19730630 NED
9 JANSEN Daniëlle NED 19790127 NED
10 LEIJTEN Nicole NED 19751111 NED
11 METER Ilona NED 19780510 NED
12 VAN BOXMEER Elly NED 19790929 NED
13 VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED 19780406 NED
14 VELTHUIS Inge NED 19710319 NED
15 REDDEN Chrissy CAN 19660316 CAN
16 EPIFANOVA Alla RUS 19761202 RUS
17 IAGOUPOVA Irina RUS 19771110 RUS
18 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER 19740319 GER
19 MARUNDE Regina GER 19680826 GER
20 MISS BACH Sandra GER 19780319 GER
21 FUENTES MOLEDO Lidia ESP 19741215 ESP
22 GAMONAL FERRERA Rocio ESP 19790225 ESP
23 NUNO PALACIO Aida ESP 19831124 ESP
24 DIAL Jennifer USA 19730901 USA
25 DUNLAP Alison USA 19690727 USA
26 GRANDE Ann USA 19681219 USA
27 KAIN Shari USA 19641117 USA
28 LLOYD Rachel USA 19750506 USA
29 MATTHES Ruth USA 19650901 USA
30 RICHARDSON Carmen USA 19670219 USA
31 THORNE Emily USA 19650817 USA
32 BÄHLER Alexandra SUI 19680214 SUI
33 DAUCOURT Chantal SUI 19660623 SUI
34 LEBOUCHER Laurence FRA 19720222 FRA
35 TRIQUET Nadia FRA 19781025 FRA
36 HAVLIKOVA Pavla CZE 19830420 CZE
37 HAVLIKOVA Zdenka CZE 19830420 CZE
38 JERABKOVA Jana CZE 19730208 CZE
39 NERADILOVA Pavla CZE 19820119 CZE
40 PEKARKOVA Lenka CZE 19830316 CZE
41 LAROY Lory BEL 19641010 BEL
42 NOBUS Anja BEL 19740409 BEL
43 VERMEIREN Katleen BEL 19780923 BEL
44 CARTER Susan GBR 19671123 GBR
45 COOKE Nicole GBR 19830413 GBR
46 COPNALL Jenny GBR 19751119 GBR
47 MACGREGOR Helen GBR 19710228 GBR
48 MOSS Diane GBR 19610211 GBR
49 ROBINSON Louise GBR 19650112 GBR
50 SMITH Anne GBR 19610816 GBR
51 WAKEFIELD Hazel GBR 19830512 GBR
52 OGISHIMA Mika JPN 19710212 JPN
53 ROBU Liliana MDA 19750615 MDA